seal

Court Case Record BARRAGAN, ELIJAH JESSE - SENTENCING ON VIOLATION OF PROBATION RF007205A UID(df19)


BARRAGAN, ELIJAH JESSE - SENTENCING ON VIOLATION OF PROBATION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RF007205A


 
Case NumberRF007205A
Case TitleBARRAGAN, ELIJAH JESSE - SENTENCING ON VIOLATION OF PROBATION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BARRAGAN, ELIJAH JESSE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BARRAGAN, ELIJAH JESSE Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RF007205A Filing Date: 02/03/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 02/01/15 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F PC 594(B)(1) VANDALISM $400 OR MORE PLED NOLO - 859A PC
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name BARRAGAN, ELIJAH JESSE
Aliases BARRAGAN, ELIJAH
BARRAGAN, ELIJAH JESSIE
Back to Top