seal

Court Case Record BANFI, STEVEN JOSEF - RETURN ON BENCH WARRANT: FTA SENTENCING BM867564A UID(f379)


BANFI, STEVEN JOSEF - RETURN ON BENCH WARRANT: FTA SENTENCING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM867564A


 
Case NumberBM867564A
Case TitleBANFI, STEVEN JOSEF - RETURN ON BENCH WARRANT: FTA SENTENCING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BANFI, STEVEN JOSEF Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BANFI, STEVEN JOSEF Birth Year: 1988 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM867564A Filing Date: 07/29/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 07/23/15 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $20000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 245(A)(1)>2012 ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE-PERSONAL USE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name BANFI, STEVEN JOSEF
Aliases BANFI, STEVEN
Back to Top