seal

Court Case Record BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE RF007664A UID(9240)


BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RF007664A


 
Case NumberRF007664A
Case TitleBALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ - SETTING PRELIMINARY HEARING DATE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ Birth Year: 1998 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RF007664A Filing Date: 02/15/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/13/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $50000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(A)>2012 BURGLARY>1ST DEGREE (NEW EFF. 4/12)
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top