seal

Court Case Record BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A RF007639B UID(0613)


BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RF007639B


 
Case NumberRF007639B
Case TitleBALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ Birth Year: 1998 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RF007639B Filing Date: 01/18/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 01/16/17 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $20000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
003 F PC 496D(A) POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE/VESSEL/ETC PLED NOLO - 859A PC
004 F PC 21810 POSSESS/MANUFACTURE/SELL DANGEROUS WEAPON: METAL KNUCKLES DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name BALTIERREZ, JOSE MUNOZ
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top