seal

Court Case Record BAKER, JEFFREY ROBERT - SENTENCING RM045876A UID(e38d)


BAKER, JEFFREY ROBERT - SENTENCING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM045876A


 
Case NumberRM045876A
Case TitleBAKER, JEFFREY ROBERT - SENTENCING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BAKER, JEFFREY ROBERT Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BAKER, JEFFREY ROBERT Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM045876A Filing Date: 01/12/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/30/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $5000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 I VC 4000(A) UNREGISTERED VEHICLE DISM - OTHER
003 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT) DISM - OTHER
004 I VC 26710 DEFECTIVE WINDSHIELD/REAR WINDOW IMPAIRING VIEW CORRECT 48 HOURS DISM - OTHER
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name BAKER, JEFFREY ROBERT
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top