seal

Court Case Record AUSTIN, MICHAEL OCONNER - READINESS RM044857A UID(cbf6)


AUSTIN, MICHAEL OCONNER - READINESS Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM044857A


 
Case NumberRM044857A
Case TitleAUSTIN, MICHAEL OCONNER - READINESS
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
AUSTIN, MICHAEL OCONNER Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: AUSTIN, MICHAEL OCONNER Birth Year: 1940 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM044857A Filing Date: 07/08/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/23/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $7500.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 243(A) BATTERY ON PERSON
002 M PC 602.5(B) ENTER/ETC NONCOMMERCIAL DWELLING DURING INCIDENT
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name AUSTIN, MICHAEL OCONNER
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top