seal

Court Case Record ALLEN, VANESSA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A) RM033499A UID(998a)


ALLEN, VANESSA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM033499A


 
Case NumberRM033499A
Case TitleALLEN, VANESSA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ALLEN, VANESSA Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ALLEN, VANESSA Birth Year: 1976 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM033499A Filing Date: 04/17/09 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $5000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED PLED GUILTY
002 M VC 40508(A) FAIL TO APPEAR:WRITTEN PROMISE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 40508(A) FAIL TO APPEAR:WRITTEN PROMISE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name ALLEN, VANESSA
Aliases DANIEL, VANESSA MICHELE
Back to Top