seal

Court Case Record ALLEN, VANESSA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A) RM033040A UID(02ab)


ALLEN, VANESSA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM033040A


 
Case NumberRM033040A
Case TitleALLEN, VANESSA - MOTION TO DISMISS (PC 1203.4A)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ALLEN, VANESSA Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ALLEN, VANESSA Birth Year: 1976 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM033040A Filing Date: 12/22/08 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/23/10 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 597(B) CRUELTY TO ANIMALS PLED GUILTY
002 M PC 597.1(A) OWNER/ETC FAIL TO PROVIDE ANIMAL CARE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 166.4 CONTEMPT OF COURT:DISOBEY COURT ORDER/PROCESS DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M PC 853.7 FAIL TO APPEAR AFTER WRITTEN PROMISE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M PC 166.4 CONTEMPT OF COURT:DISOBEY COURT ORDER/PROCESS PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
006 M PC 853.7 FAIL TO APPEAR AFTER WRITTEN PROMISE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name ALLEN, VANESSA
Aliases ALLEN, VENESSA
ALLEN, VANESSA LOUISE
Back to Top