seal

Court Case Record ADAMS, DONTAY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF168410A UID(2a7d)


ADAMS, DONTAY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168410A


 
Case NumberBF168410A
Case TitleADAMS, DONTAY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ADAMS, DONTAY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ADAMS, DONTAY Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168410A Filing Date: 05/24/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 05/11/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $25000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 273A(A)>2012 WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) HELD TO ANSWER
002 F PC 273A(A)>2012 WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) HELD TO ANSWER
003 M PC 273A(B) WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD HELD TO ANSWER
004 M PC 273A(B) WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD HELD TO ANSWER
Aliases
Defendant name ADAMS, DONTAY
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top