seal

Court Case Record ADAMS, CHAD ANTHONY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF167209A UID(e83c)


ADAMS, CHAD ANTHONY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167209A


 
Case NumberBF167209A
Case TitleADAMS, CHAD ANTHONY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ADAMS, CHAD ANTHONY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ADAMS, CHAD ANTHONY Birth Year: 1981 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167209A Filing Date: 02/10/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 01/14/17 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 23152(G)/23550(A) DUI/DRUG W/3 PRIOR 23153/23152/23103.5 DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F VC 23152(F)/23550.5>17 DUI DRUGS WITHIN 10 YEARS OF SPECIFIED DUI FELONY PLED NOLO - 859A PC
Aliases
Defendant name ADAMS, CHAD ANTHONY
Aliases ADAMS, CHAD
ADAMS, CHAD A
Back to Top