seal

Court Case Record ABEYTA, JOSEPH MARTIN - ARRAIGNMENT BF168405A UID(95c0)


ABEYTA, JOSEPH MARTIN - ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168405A


 
Case NumberBF168405A
Case TitleABEYTA, JOSEPH MARTIN - ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/19/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ABEYTA, JOSEPH MARTIN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ABEYTA, JOSEPH MARTIN Birth Year: 1973 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168405A Filing Date: 05/23/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/21/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE
002 F PC 496(A)>950 RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
003 M PC 594(B)(2)(A) VANDALISM LESS THAN $400
Aliases
Defendant name ABEYTA, JOSEPH MARTIN
Aliases ABEYTA, JOSEPH
Back to Top